Privacy Policy

Information for personal data processing by and from our website, made pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679


PRIVACY POLICY
This information is referred to in art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to users who access the website http://www.intrapresa.it and relates to all personal data processed according to the methods indicated below.


THE DATA CONTROLLER
The Data Controller is the Intrapresa s.r.l company, with registered office in Via Orosei, 76/78/80, 56023 Visignano di Cascina (Pisa), VAT number 00952530509 which, at its discretion, may delegate partially or totally its functions to third-party technical partners, who will be required to respect the confidentiality of the information acquired and their non-use for purposes other than those accepted by the user through this statement.
More information of the data controllers can be received by writing to intrapresa@intrapresa.it



COLLECTED DATA
Some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the  Internet communication protocols, are acquired by softwares and computer systems that allow the functioning of this website during their normal operation. This data is not collected to be associated with identified subjects but, due to their very nature, they could, through processing and links with information held by third parties, allow users to be identified. The use of such data is limited to the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.


COOKIES
Cookies are short text files that are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. At each subsequent visit the cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the User's device. They have different purposes as, for example, allowing you to efficiently navigate pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to the user and his interests. Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies may be subdivided into technical cookies, profiling cookies, third-party cookies.


DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS
Users, sending an e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data present in the message.


PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
The website’s user, by filling in their personal data (name, surname, e-mail, contact details
telephone or company name if company) the contact form and by sending it, agree to their use to answer their precise requests that can be technical requests, request of commercial quotes or general requests of informations in a broad sense or simply a request for evaluation of a CV.. In addition, if it is in the interest of the user, the data may be processed for direct marketing initiatives (for example, sending of advertising material or a simple newsletter),  These communications sent by e-mail, SMS, or telephone are subject to prior consent.


OPTIONAL OR MANDATORY NATURE OF THE DATA SUPPLIED
The mandatory or optional nature of the data supplied is specified from time to time - with reference to the individual information requested - at the time of the individual data collection, by adding a specific character (*) to information of a mandatory nature.
The main purpose of this specific collection results impossible if the user refuses to communicate to Intrapresa s.r.l. some data marked as mandatory: such refusal could for example cause the impossibility for Intrapresa s.r.l. to provide the services available on the website, such as sending the newsletter, processing specific requests sent through the Contact form, to evaluate any CV sent to the Intrapresa email address or otherwise entered through the website.


PRACTICE OF TREATMENT
Personal data  processing is carried out using computer and / or telematic tools. Pursuant to art. 4 n. 2) of the GDPR the treatment of the data collection consists in registration, organization, storage, consulting, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of the data provided.


SUBJECTS TO WHICH DATA CAN BE COMMUNICATED
The personal data processed are stored from the Data Controller and will not be disclosed to third parties but will be communicated to well-defined individuals. In particular, on the basis of the roles and work tasks performed, internal personnel are entitled to treatment within the limits of their powers and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Data Controller himself. The data can also be communicated to all subjects included and the communication is due according to the legal obligations (eg Judicial Authorities). Therefore In addition to the Data Controller, the personal data can be accessed by other subjects involved in the organization of the website (administrative, commercial, marketing, law firms, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies), if necessary, appointed Data Processors by the Data Controller.


TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data processed will not be subject of the international transfers. If it is necessary to do an international  transfer of your data, the data controller will adapt every contractual measure necessary to guarantee an adequate level of protection of your data conform with the present Privacy Policy and the Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the European Commission are included.


DURATION OF TREATMENT
User data will be stored by Intrapresa s.r.l. for the period strictly necessary to guarantee the correct supply of the services requested ("limitation, conservation principle", art.5, GDPR), without prejudice to the need for conservation for a longer period in compliance with applicable regulations, civil, criminal, administrative and accounting.


RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
As an interested party, the user can exercise the rights referred to in articles 15/22 of the GDPR and, precisely, the rights: access to personal data; to obtain the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns him; to oppose the treatment; to the portability of data; to revoke the consent where provided; to propose a complaint to the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Authority).
The user may, at any time, exercise his rights by sending:
• a registered letter a.r. to the company Intrapresa s.r.l., with registered office in via Orosei, 76/78/80, 56023 Visignano di Cascina (Pisa);

• an e-mail to intrapresa@intrapresa.it



Last updated July 2018

Questo sito utilizza i cookie. Proseguendo la navigazione acconsenti all'uso di tutti i cookie.Clicca qui per saperne di più.Ok